Frontpage

Mushroom Powder- Maitake 100 Count 00 Capsules 650 mg

Mushroom Powder- Maitake 100 Count 00 Capsules 650 mg

Common Names: Champignon Dansant, Champignon des Fous Dansants, Champignon Maitake, Dancing Mushroom, Grifola, Grifola Frondosa, Hen of the Woods, Hongo Maitake, King of Mushrooms, Maitake, Monkey's Bench, Mushroom, Roi des Champignons, Shelf Fungi.

Scientific Name: MAITAKE

Common Uses: Treat cancer and also relieves some of the side effects of chemical treatment (chemotherapy) for cancer. It is also used for HIV/AIDS, chronic fatigue syndrome (CFS), hepatitis, hay fever, diabetes, high blood pressure, high cholesterol, weight loss or control, and infertility due to a condition called polycystic ovary syndrome.

*Warnings: POSSIBLY SAFE for most people when used as medicine, but there isn't much information about the potential side effects. Pregnancy and breast-feeding: Not enough is known about the use of maitake mushroom during pregnancy and breast-feeding. Stay on the safe side and avoid use. Maitake mushroom might affect blood sugar levels, making blood sugar control difficult during and after surgery. Stop using maitake mushroom at least 2 weeks before a scheduled surgery.

Origin: China

$ 16.50