Acai (Assai, Acacia) Berry Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Acai (Assai, Acacia) Berry Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Common Names: Acai Palm, Assai Palm, Cabbage Palm, and Palma Manaca.

Scientific Name: Euterpe Oleracea

Common Uses: Help Support Natural Energy, Healthy Hair, Skin, Nails, and Antioxidant Levels. Acai berries and their oils have been used for many years to treat flu symptoms fever, diarrhea, and pain.

*Warnings: People with allergies to blueberries and cranberries should not use acai berry products. People who are allergic to pollen should also avoid using acai berry products. To test for sensitivity to topical preparations, use a small amount on the inside of one arm. If any redness,itching or swelling develops do not use the product. If these symptoms persist, seek medical treatment. As of now, there are no known drug interactions involving acai berries. As with any supplement, be sure to tell your doctor you are taking acai berry supplements. 

Origin: South and Central America in countries such as Brazil and Belize.

 

$ 5.75