Apple Pectin Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Apple Pectin Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Common Names: Apple, Acide Pectinique, Acide Pectique, Apple Pectin, Citrus Pectin, Fruit Pectin, Grapefruit Pectin, Lemon Pectin, MCP, Modified Citrus Pectin, Pectina, Pectine, Pectine d'Agrume, Pectine d'Agrume Modifiee, Pectine de Citron, Pectine de Fruit, Pectine de Pamplemousse, Pectine de Pomme, Pectinic Acid.

Scientific Name:  Pyrus Malus

Common Uses: Apple Pectin is an excellent source of dietary fiber, Vitamin C and Potassium, it Protects against Heart Disease, Stroke, and High Blood Sugar, it improves the intestinal environment, Apple is considered to reduce the risk of development of lung cancer, prostate cancer, Diarrhea, reducing the risk of colon cancer, diabetes, infection, mouth and throat sores, reducing damage from radiation, preventing heavy metal toxicity, heartburn.

*Warnings:  Precautions should be taken if you are pregnant or nursing.

Origin:  The Apple Tree originated in Western Asia, where its wild ancestor,Malus sieversii, is still found today. Apples have been grown for thousands of years in Asia and Europe, and were brought to North America by European colonists.

$ 4.00