Larkspur Cut And Sifted Bulk By The Ounce

Larkspur Cut And Sifted Bulk By The Ounce

Common Names: Branching Larkspur, Delphinium, Knight's Spur, Lark's Heel, Lark's Claw, Staggerweed, Stavesacre.

Scientific Name: Delphinium Consolida L., Consolida Regalis L., Ranunculaceae, Buttercup Family

Common Uses: Anthelmintic, cathartic, emetic, narcotic, parasitcide, purgative.

*Warnings: Several species are poisonous. Poisoning is possible if large quantities are consumed; seeds and the young plants are dangerous.Do not use internally.

Origin: Grows in rich or dry woods and on rocky slopes throughout the United States but most commonly in the western states; it is also common in Europe.

$ 9.00