Mugwort Herb Cut And Sifted Bulk By The Ounce

Mugwort Herb Cut And Sifted Bulk By The Ounce

Common Names: Ai-hao (Chinese Name), Ai-ye (Chinese Name), Common Mugwort, Felon Herb, Nagadamani (Sanskrit Name), Sailor's Tobacco

Scientific Name: Artemisia Vulgaris L., Compositae, Composite Family

Common Uses: Appetizer, anthelmintic, antispasmodic, antiseptic, digestive, cholagogue, purgative, emmenagogue, diaphoretic, hemostatic

*Warnings: Excessive doses can lead to symptoms of poisoning, but nothing is to be feared from normal use. Avoid mugwort during pregnancy and breast feeding.

Origin: Europe, Asia, and North and South America. In the United States, Georgia and as far west as Michigan.

$ 1.70