Wild Cherry Bark Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Wild Cherry Bark Powder  Bulk By The Ounce

Common Names: Black Cherry, Black Choke, Cerezo Silvestre, Cerisier a Grappes, Cerisier d'Automne, Cerisier de Virginie, Cerisier Noir, Cerisier Sauvage, Cerisier Tardif, Choke Cherry, Prunier d'Automne, Prunus Serotina, Prunus Virginiana, Rum Cherry Bark

Scientific Name: Prunus Serotina L., Rosaceae, Rose Family

Common Uses: cough, cold, bronchitis, diarrhea, others

*Warning: Wild cherry seems safe when used in small amounts short-term. But taking large amounts can cause deadly poisonings. pregnancy and breast -feeding: It's UNSAFE to use wild cherry if you are pregnant. Wild cherry contains a chemical, prunasin, which can causebirth defects. Not enough is known about the safety of using wild cherry during breast-feeding. Stay on the safe side and avoid use.

Origin: China

$ 1.85