Benzoin Gum Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Benzoin Gum Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Common Names: Siam Benzoin, Sumatra Benzoin, Gum Benjamin, Gum Benzion, Benjamin Tree, Benjoin, Loban, Lohban, Styrax Benzoin, Styrax Paralleloneurum

Scientific Name: Styrax Benzoin

Common Uses: Respiratory Inflammation, In China, benzoin is used for stroke, syncopes, post partal syncope due to heavy loss of blood, and for chest and stomach pain, Hoarseness (laryngitis). Croup. Skin ulcers. Bedsores. Cracked skin.

* Warnings: No health hazards are known in conjunction with the proper administration of designated therapeutic dosages, care should be taken during pregnancy. People who are allergic to benzoin break out in a rash when they use it.

Origin: The plant is native to western Java and Sumatra.

$ 2.60