Gymenia Sylvestri Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Gymenia Sylvestri Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Common Names: Gemnema Melicida, Gimnema, Gur-Mar, Gurmar, Gurmarbooti, Gymnema Montanum, Gymnema Sylvestre, Gymnema, Gymnema Sylvestre, Madhunashini, Merasingi, Meshashringi, Miracle Plant, Periploca Sylvestris, Shardunika, Vishani.

Scientific Name: Gymnema sylvestre.

Common Uses: treatment for diabetes lowers triglycerides and bad cholesterol. Along with a healthy diet and exercise, Gymnema Sylvestre can be a helpful addition to your weight-loss plan. Note that it builds up in the system over a few weeks time becoming more effective.

*Warnings: If pregnant or lactating, do not take this herb due to lack of research and potential impact on the baby. Those will allergies to the milkweed family might experience allergic reactions to gymnema sylvestre. As always, check with your doctor before beginning a new health routine, particularly if you are diabetic or prone to issues involving blood sugar.

Origin: India and parts of Asia

$ 1.75