Kola Nut Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Kola Nut Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Common Names: Caffeine Nut, Kola Nut, Guru Nut

Scientific Name: Cola Nitida

Common Uses: Stimulant, tonic Kola Nuts contain more caffeine than coffee berries and are taken as a stimulant to prevent fatigue. They also act as a tonic agent for the heart and are sometimes useful in relieving pains of neuralgia and headache.

*Warnings: Use caution if Pregnant or nursing.

Origin: Grows wild in West Africa and is cultivated in tropical South America and in the West Indies.

$ 1.45