Pygeum Bark Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Pygeum Bark Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Common Names: Field Pumpkin

Scientific Name: Curcubita Maxima

Common Uses: Used for prostate disorders,stomach problems, worms, and nausea as in morningsickness, motion sickness and swollen prostate.The oil of the seeds are useful for healing wounds,especially burns, and for chapped skin.

*Warnings: Pumpkin is safe in food amounts and considered POSSIBLY SAFE in medicinal amounts for most people.It may cause ejaculation problems in some men. Pregnancy and breast-feeding: Not enough is known aboutthe use of pumpkin in medicinal amounts during pregnancy and breast-feeding. Stay on the safe side and stick with usual food amounts.

Origin: Widely cultivated in warm and temperate climates for its fruit.

$ 3.40