Stone Root Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Stone Root Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Common Names: Collinsonia, Hardhack, Hardrock, Heal-All, Horse-balm, Horseweed, Knob Grass, Knob Root, Ox-Balm, Richweed

Scientific Name: Collinsonia Canadensis L., Labiatae, Mint Family

Common Uses: Diuretic, tonic, vulnerary, astringent, diaphoretic, emmenagogue, alterative

Warnings: Minute doses of fresh leaves may cause vomiting. Taking large amounts of stone root can cause some side effects such as dizziness, nausea, painful urination and stomach irritation. LITHIUM interacts with Stone Root. Water Pills (Diuretic Drugs) interact with Stone Root.

Origin: Quebec to Florida and westward to Wisconsin, Missouri, and Arkansas.

$ 3.15