Yerba Mate Leaf 100 Count 00 Capsules 600mg

Yerba Mate Leaf 100 Count 00 Capsules 600mg

Common Names: Yerba mate, mate, erva mate, congonha, erveira, Paraguay cayi, Paraguay tea, South American holly, mateteestrauch, erva-verdadeira, St. Bartholomew's tea, Jesuit's tea, hervea, caminu, kkiro, kali chaye

Scientific Name: Ilex paraguariensis

Common Uses:  Stimulant (for its caffeine content), as an overall tonic (tones, balances, strengthens the body) and digestive aid, for obesity and as part of weight loss regimens, as a general nervine (balances/calms nerves) for nerve pain, nervous fatigue, and depression, allergies and sinusitis, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antispasmodic, bile stimulant, stimulant, thermo genic, (increases fat burning), vasodilator anti-allergy, antidepressant, appetite suppressant, blood cleanser, cardio tonic (tones, balances, strengthens the heart), central nervous system stimulant, digestive stimulant, hypotensive (lowers blood pressure), nervine (balances/calms nerves), neurasthenic (reduces nerve pain), neuroprotective (protects brain cells), purgative (strong laxative)

*Warnings:  It contains natural caffeine. Don't use if allergic to caffeine or zanthines.

Origin:  Yerba mate is indigenous to Paraguay, Brazil, Argentina, and Uruguay; however, it is now cultivated in many tropical countries to supply a world demand for its leaves.

$ 14.50