Chaste Tree Berry Whole by the Ounce

Chaste Tree Berry Whole by the Ounce

Common Names: Vitex, Chaste Tree, Chasteberry, Abraham's Balm[1] or Monk's Pepper

Scientific Name: Vitex Agnus-Castus

Common Uses: Fertility, PMS and Menstrual Complaints, cyclical breast pain.

*Warnings: It is recommended that Vitex agnus-castus be avoided during pregnancy due to the possibility of complications.

Origin: Asia, Mediterranean.

$ 1.65