Damiana Leaf Powder Bulk by the Ounce

Damiana Leaf Powder Bulk by the Ounce

Common Names: Old Woman's Broom, Mexican Damiana, Herba de la Pastora

Scientific Name: Turnera Diffusa

Common Uses: Aphrodisiac, Damiana leaf has been shown to increase circulation and sensitivity in sexual organs as well as stimulate sexual desire, Strengthening Nervous System, Alleviating Menopause Symptoms,

*Warnings: Not intended for use by pregnant or nursing women. If you are taking any medications, consult your doctor before use. Discontinue use and consult your doctor if any adverse reactions occur. Not intended for use by persons under the age of 18.

Origin: Gulf of Mexico, Central America, South America, the Caribbean and South Africa

$ 2.50