Eleuthero Root Powder Bulk by the Ounce

Eleuthero Root Powder Bulk by the Ounce

Scientific Name: Eleutherococcus Senticosus

Other Common Names: Ginseng Root, Eleuthero, Devil's Shrub, Devil's Bush, Pepper Brush, Wild Pepper, Touch-Me-Not, Wu Jia Pi

Most Common Uses: Promotes physical performance, Supports the body's response to stress and promotes physical and mental energy and stamina

*Warnings: Not to be used during pregnancy, consult a physician if you have high blood pressure.

Origin:  Northeastern Asia

$ 1.40