Ginkgo Biloba Cut And Sifted Bulk by the Ounce

Ginkgo Biloba Cut And Sifted Bulk by the Ounce

Common Names: Ginkgo Nut, Maidenhair Tree, Yin-Hsing (Chinese Name)

Scientific Name: Ginkgo Biloba L., Coniferales, Ginkgoaceae, Ginkgo Family

Common Uses: Memory Support, Blood Circulation, Mental Alertness, Memory and overall Stamina, Improves memory loss, brain function, cerebral and peripheral circulation, oxygenation, and blood flow. Relieves signs of senility, phlebitis, depression. Good for vertigo and tinnitus, asthma, Alzheimer's disease, allergies, coughs, colds, flu, inflammations, hemorrhoids, positive effect on the vascular system, increases blood flow to the brain and lower extremities, heart and kidney disorders, and glucose utilization.

*Warnings: As with any dietary or herbal supplement, you should advise your health care practitioner of the use of this product. If you are nursing, pregnant, or considering pregnancy, consult your doctor first.

Origin: Native to China and Japan and closely related to conifers. Cultivated in the United States.

$ 1.60