Grindelia Tops Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Grindelia Tops Powder Bulk By The Ounce

Common Names: Grindelia, Gumplant

Scientific Name: Grindelia Squarrosa

Common Uses: Bronchial asthma disorders like emphysema disorders such as whooping cough, hay fever, and cystitis The speed of healing in the skin following physical irritation and burns is also boosted by topical application of a poultice made from the grindelia herb. the treatment of poison ivy rash, the treatment of disorders such as dermatitis, eczema.

*Warnings: The use of the grindelia herb can produce some side effects, which is the reason for it being contraindicated for some patients affected by specific disorders in the kidney or the heart.

Origin: Southwestern region of the United States and is also found in certain parts of Mexico.

$ 3.25