Guarana Powder Bulk by the Ounce

Guarana Powder Bulk by the Ounce

Common Names: Guarana, Guarana Kletterstrauch, Guaranastruik, Quarana, Quarane, Cupana, Brazilian Cocoa, Uabano, Uaranzeiro

Scientific Name: Paullinia Sorbillis

Common Uses: Diarrhea, decrease fatigue, reduce hunger, and to help arthritis.       

*Warnings: Guaranine, a chemical compound found in guaraná, produces many of the same effects as caffeine. Individuals with conditions that may be complicated by high caffeine intake (including insomnia, depression, and pregnancy) should consult with a physician before adding guaraná to their diet.

Origin: Wild basins of the Amazon rain forests.

$ 2.45