Hoodia Gordonii 100 Count 00 Capsules 650 mg

Hoodia Gordonii 100 Count 00 Capsules 650 mg

Common Names: Cactus, Cactus Hoodia, Cactus du Kalahari, Extrait de Hoodia, Hoodia Cactus, Hoodia Extract, Hoodia Gordonii, Hoodia Gordonii Cactus, Hoodia P57, Kalahari Cactus, Kalahari Diet, P57, Xhoba.

Scientific Name: Hoodia Gordonii Sweet

Common Uses: Hoodia products have been marketed worldwide for weight loss; however, there appears to be little quality control or protection of the endangered source plant.

*Warnings: There isn't enough information to know if hoodia is safe. Not enough is known about the use of hoodia during pregnancy and breast-feeding. Stay on the safe side and avoid use.

Origin: Kalahari Desert of Southern Africa

$ 40.00