Motherwort 100 Count 00 Capsules 650 mg

Motherwort 100 Count 00 Capsules 650 mg

Common Names: Lion's Ear, Lion's Tail, Roman Motherwort, Throw-Wort.

Scientific Name: Leonurus Cardiaca L., Labiatae, Mint Family

Common Uses: Antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, calmative, cardiac, emmenagogue, hepatic, laxative, nervine, stomachic, tonic, uterine stimulant.

*Warnings: Contact with the plant may cause dermatitis in susceptible individuals. Do not use during pregnancy, it is a uterine stimulant. It may be used during labor and delivery. Seek professional supervision if pregnant or a heart condition is present.

Origin: Northern part of the United States and all over Europe.

$ 12.25