Muira Puama 100 count 00 Capsules 650 mg

Muira Puama 100 count 00 Capsules 650 mg

Common Names: Bois de la Puissance, Bois de la Puissance Sexuelle, Marapuama, Muira-Puama, Muirapuama, Potency Wood, Ptychopetali Lignum, Ptychopetalum Olacoides, Ptychopetalum Uncinatum.

Scientific Name: Ptychopetalum Olacoides

Common Uses: for preventing sexual disorders and to increase interest in sexual activity (as an aphrodisiac). It is also used for upset stomach, menstrual disorders, joint pain (rheumatism), and paralysis caused by poliomyelitis; and as a general tonic and an appetite stimulant. Some people apply muira puama directly to the skin as an aphrodisiac and for rheumatism and muscle paralysis.

*Warnings: Pregnancy and breast-feeding: Not enough is known about the use of muira puama during pregnancy and breast-feeding. Stay on the safe side and avoid use.

Origin: Peru

$ 12.00