Mushroom Powder- Shitake 100 Count 00 Capsules 650 mg

Mushroom Powder- Shitake 100 Count 00 Capsules 650 mg

Common Names: Champignon Noir, Champignon Parfume, Champignon Shiitake, Champignons Shiitake, Forest Mushroom, Hongos Shiitake, Hua Gu, Lenticus Edodes, Lentin, Lentin des Chenes, Lentin du Chene, Lentinan Edodes, Lentinula, Lentinula Edodes, Lentinus Edodes.

Scientific Name: Lentinus Edobes

Common Uses: Boosting the immune system, lowering blood cholesterol levels, treating prostate cancer, and as an anti-aging agent.

Warnings: It can cause stomach discomfort, blood abnormalities, and skin swelling (inflammation). It might also cause an increased sensitivity to the sun, allergic skin reactions, and breathing problems. Pregnancy and breast-feeding: Not enough is known about the safety of using shiitake mushroom in greater than food amounts during pregnancy and breast-feeding. Stay on the safe side and avoid use. A blood disorder called eosinophilia: Don't use shiitake mushroom if you have this condition. It might make eosinophilia worse.

Origin: China

$ 16.50