St John's Wort Powder Bulk by the Ounce

St John's Wort Powder Bulk by the Ounce

Scientific Name:  Hypericum Perforatum L.(Perforated Variety), Hypericaceae Family

Common names: Amber, Goatweed, Hypericum, Johnswort, Klamath Weed, Rosin Rose,  St. John's Grass, Tipton Weed 

Common Uses: Analgesic, anti-inflammatory, astringent, restorative tonic for the nervous  system, sedative neuritis. painkilling properties.  prevent hemorrhages. Antispasmodic, astringent, expectorant,anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, blood purifier, tranquilizer, sedative, nervine, vulnerary, aromatic, diuretic, stimulates digestion. bladder ailments, stab wounds, shingles, gout, furunculosis, skin ulcers, swellings, depression, or worms, bed-wetting, insomnia, stress reactions, hysteria and other nervous conditions.

*Warnings:  Don't eat bananas while taking. This photo-sensitivity or being sensitive to light, means if you use St. John's Wort, you should avoid exposure to the sun.

Origin:  Eastern North America , pacific coast, Europe, Canada ,United States.

$ 2.00