Fenugreek 100 Count 00 Capsules 800 mg

Fenugreek 100 Count 00 Capsules 800 mg

Common Names: Bird's Foot, Goat's Horn, Greek Hay, Fenigreek, Greek Clover, Methi, Hu Lu Ba, Greek Hay Seed

Scientific Name: Trigonella Foenum-Graecum   

Common Uses: Lessen the Effects of Hot Flashes and Mood Fluctuations that are Common Symptoms of Menopause and PMS. Increase Libido, treat arthritis, asthma, bronchitis, improve digestion, maintain a healthy metabolism, cure rashes, wounds, boils, treat sore throat, cure acid reflux, induce labor, treat hormonal disorders, reduce menstrual pain, lower blood glucose and cholesterol levels and may be an effective treatment for both type 1 and 2 diabetes. The Seeds warm and tonify the kidneys; help get rid of colds and stop the pain. They are used raw or roasted. If 2-3 grams of seeds are swallowed early in the morning with warm water, before brushing your teeth or drinking tea or coffee, they are said to have a therapeutic and healing effect on joint pains without any side effects.

*Warnings: As with any dietary or herbal supplement, you should advise your health care practitioner of the use of this product. If you are nursing, pregnant, or considering pregnancy, Do Not take when pregnant because it has the potential to induce labor. Usually safe when used moderately. The few minor side effects reported are: nausea, gastrointestinal discomfort (diarrhea and/or gas) also when using topically on the skin watch for skin irritations and rashes.

Origin: Indigenous to the shores of the Mediterranean.

                                                                                        

$ 11.00